Cookie- and Privacy Policy

Introduction
When you visit our website, information about you is collected, which is used to customize and improve our content and to increase the value of the ads displayed on the page. If you do not want the information to be collected, you should delete your cookies (see instructions) and refrain from further use of the website. Below we have elaborated on what information is collected, their purpose, and which third parties have access to it.

Cookies
The website uses “cookies”, which is a text file that is stored on your computer, mobile, etc. similarly for the purpose of recognizing it, remembering settings, performing statistics and targeting ads. Cookies cannot contain malicious code such as virus.

It is possible to delete or block cookies. See instructions: http://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering
 
If you delete or block cookies, ads may become less relevant to you and appear more frequently. You may also risk that the website does not work optimally and that there is content that you can not access.
 
The website contains cookies from third parties, which to varying degrees may include:

Google Analytics
These cookies are used to analyze and keep static on the use of this website. The information generated in connection with our website is used to create reports on the use of the website. Google will store this information. Google’s privacy policy can be found here.

YouTube
These cookies are used by third parties to remember user settings which are activated when playing YouTube video on this website. YouTube will store this information. YouTube’s privacy policy can be found here.

Sociale Media
Several places on the website will have inquiries to LinkedIn, Facebook, and other social media. By clicking on one of these symbols, cookies will be used by third parties.

 Personal data

In general
Personal information is all kinds of information that to some extent can be attributed to you. When you use our website, we collect and process a number of such information. It happens e.g. by regular access to content if you sign up for our newsletter, participate in contests or surveys, register as a user or subscriber, otherwise use services, or make purchases through the Website.

We typically collect and process the following types of information: A unique ID and technical information about your computer, tablet or mobile phone, your IP number, geographical location, and which pages you click on (interests). To the extent that you give explicit consent to this and enter the information yourself, the following is also processed: Name, telephone number, e-mail, and address. This will typically be in connection with creating a login or purchasing.
 
Security
We have taken technical and organizational measures against your information being accidentally or illegally deleted, published, lost, degraded, or come to the knowledge of unauthorized persons, misused or otherwise processed in violation of the law.
 
Purpose
The information is used to identify you as a user and show you the ads that are most likely to be relevant to you, to register your purchases and payments, as well as to be able to provide the services you have requested, such as to submit a newsletter. In addition, we use the information to optimize our services and content.
 
Period of storage
The information is stored for the period permitted by law and we delete it when it is no longer needed. The period depends on the nature of the information and the background of storage. It is therefore not possible to specify a general time frame for when information is deleted.
 
Disclosure of information
Data about your use of the website, which ads you receive and possibly clicks, geographical location, gender and age segment, etc. passed on to third parties to the extent that this information is known. You can see which third parties are involved in the section on “Cookies” above. The information is used to target advertising.
 
We also use a number of third parties for the storage and processing of data. These process information solely on our behalf and may not use it for one’s own purposes.
 
Disclosure of personal information such as name and e-mail, etc. will only happen if you give your consent. We only use data processors in the EU or in countries that can provide your information with adequate protection.
 
Insights and complaints
You have the right to be informed of the personal data we process about you. You can also object to the use of information at any time. You can also revoke your consent for information about you to be processed. If the information processed about you is incorrect, you have the right to have it corrected or deleted. Inquiries about this can be made to: info@bzimple.dk. If you want to complain about our processing of your personal information, you also have the opportunity to contact the Danish Data Protection Agency; Datatilsynet.
 
Publisher
The website is owned and published by:
 
BZIMPLE Aps
Lysholt Allé 11
7100 Vejle
Telefon: +45 2784 6002
Email: info@bzimple.dk